Nominaciones a los Oscars 2008

Lista de las nominaciones de los Oscar 2008.

oscar.jpg

Mejor Película:

– ‘Atonement’ (‘Expiación’)

– ‘Juno’

– ‘Michael Clayton’

– ‘No Country for Old Men’ (‘No es país para viejos’)

– ‘There Will Be Blood’ (‘Pozos de ambición’)

Mejor Director:

– Julian Schnabel, ‘The Diving Bell and the Butterfly’ (‘La escafandra y la mariposa’)

– Jason Reitman, ‘Juno’

– Tony Gilroy, ‘Michael Clayton’

– Joel and Ethan Coen, ‘No Country for Old Men’

– Paul Thomas Anderson, ‘There Will be Blood’

Mejor Actor:

– George Clooney, ‘Michael Clayton’

– Daniel Day-Lewis, ‘There Will be Blood’

– Johnny Depp, ‘Sweeney Todd’

– Tommy Lee Jones, ‘In the Valley of Elah’

– Viggo Mortensen, ‘Eastern Promises’ (‘Promesas del Este’)

Mejor Actriz:

– Cate Blanchett, ‘Elizabeth: The Golden Age’

– Julie Christie, ‘Away from Her’ (‘Lejos de ella’)

– Marion Cotillard, ‘La vie en rose’

– Laura Linney, ‘The Savages’

– Ellen Page, ‘Juno’

Mejor Actor de Reparto:

– Casey Affleck, ‘The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford’ (‘El asesinato de Jesse James por el cobarde Robert Ford’)

– Javier Bardem, ‘No Country for Old Men’

– Philip Seymour Hoffman, ‘Charlie Wilson’s War’ (‘La guerra de Charlie Wilson’)

– Hal Holbrook, ‘Into the Wild’

– Tom Wilkinson, ‘Michael Clayton’

Mejor Actriz de Reparto:

– Cate Blanchett, ‘I’m Not There’

– Ruby Dee, ‘American Gangster’

– Saoirse Ronan, ‘Atonement’

– Amy Ryan, ‘Gone Baby Gone’ (‘Adiós, pequeña, adiós’)

– Tilda Swinton, ‘Michael Clayton’

Mejor Película Extranjera

– ‘Fälscher, Die’, Austria

– ‘Beaufort’, Israel

– ‘Mongol’, Kazajastán

– ‘Katyn’, Polonia

– ’12’, Rusia

Mejor película animada:

– ‘Persepolis’

– ‘Ratatouille’

– ‘Surf’s Up’ (‘Locos por el surf’)

Mejor Guión Original:

– ‘Juno’, Diablo Cody

– ‘Lars and the Real Girl’, Nancy Oliver

– ‘Michael Clayton’, Tony Gilroy

– ‘Ratatouille’, Brad Bird

– ‘The Savages’, Tamara Jenkins

Mejor Guión Adaptado:

– ‘Atonement’, Christopher Hampton

– ‘Away from Her’, Sarah Polley

– ‘Scaphandre et le papillon’, Ronald Harwood

– ‘No Country for Old Men’, Joel Coen y Ethan Coen

– ‘There Will Be Blood’, Paul Thomas Anderson

Mejor Banda Sonora:

– ‘Atonement’, Dario Marianelli.

– ‘The kite runner’, Alberto Iglesias

– ‘Michael Clayton’, James Newton Howard

– ‘Ratatouille’, Michael Giacchino

– ‘3:10 to Yuma’, Marco Beltrami

Mejor Canción Original:

– ‘August Rush’ (‘Raise It Up’)

– ‘Enchanted’ (‘Happy Working Song’)

– ‘Enchanted’ (‘So Close’)

– ‘Enchanted’ (‘That’s How You Know’)

– ‘Once’ (‘Falling Slowly’)

Mejor Fotografía:

– ‘The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford’, Roger Deakins

– ‘Atonement’, Seamus McGarvey

– ‘No Country for Old Men’, Roger Deakins

– ‘Scaphandre et le papillon’, Janusz Kaminski

– ‘There Will Be Blood’, Robert Elswit

Mejor Documental:

– “No End in Sight’

– ‘Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience’

– ‘Sicko’

– ‘Taxi to the Dark Side’

– ‘War Dance’

Mejores efectos visuales:

– ‘The Golden Compass’, Michael L. Fink, Bill Westenhofer, Ben Morris, Trevor Wood

– ‘Piratas del Caribe: En el fin del mundo’, John Knoll, Hal T. Hickel, Charlie Gibson, John Frazier

– ‘Transformers’, Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Russell Earl, John Frazier